List of High Schools in Alaska 2022 | Search High School Codes

Are you looking for the list of high schools in Alaska? If yes, this post will be of help to you. Here, I’ve created a list of high schools in Alaska. Apart from the names of high schools, you will also find the high school code.

High School Codes Alaska

High school code is used for many purposes. It is commonly used to identify a high school. It is also used while registering for tests like The ACT and other nationally recognized tests. You may also check – ACT VS SAT.

 

In this post, you will find the following details –

  • List of high schools in Alaska (City-Wise)
  • High school code

 

Let us check out the list. Here it is –

 

List of high schools and high school codes in Alaska 2022

CITYNAME OF THE SCHOOLHIGH SCHOOL CODE
ADAKADAK SCHOOL020397
AKHIOKAKHIOK SCHOOL020024
AKIACHAKAKIACHAK SCHOOL020203
AKIAKARLICAQ SCHOOL020204
AKUTANAKUTAN SCHOOL020073
ALAKANUKALAKANUK SCHOOL020026
ALLAKAKETALLAKAKET SCHOOL020328
AMBLERAMBLER SCHOOL020017
ANAKTUVUK PASSNUNAMIUT SCHOOL020181
ANCHORAGEADULT LEARNING CENTER ACADEMY020373
ANCHORAGEAK SCH DEAF HARD OF HEARING020407
ANCHORAGEALASKA MIDDLE COLLEGE SCHOOL020030
ANCHORAGEANCHORAGE CHRISTIAN SCHOOLS020012
ANCHORAGEANCHORAGE SVNTH DAY ADV JR AC020198
ANCHORAGEAVAIL SCHOOL020374
ANCHORAGEBARTLETT HIGH SCHOOL020001
ANCHORAGEBENNY BENSON SECONDARY SCHOOL020091
ANCHORAGECROSSROADS SCHOOL020385
ANCHORAGEDIMOND HIGH SCHOOL020003
ANCHORAGEEAST HIGH SCHOOL020002
ANCHORAGEEAST PARK CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020180
ANCHORAGEFAMILY PARTNERSHIP CHARTER SCH020333
ANCHORAGEFOCUS HOMESCHOOL020346
ANCHORAGEFRONTIER CHARTER SCHOOL020358
ANCHORAGEGRACE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020182
ANCHORAGEHIGHLAND TECH CHARTER HS020366
ANCHORAGEHOLY ROSARY ACADEMY020298
ANCHORAGEKING TECH HIGH SCHOOL020316
ANCHORAGELUMEN CHRISTI HIGH SCHOOL020317
ANCHORAGEMCLAUGHLIN SCHOOL020082
ANCHORAGENEW PATH HIGH SCHOOL020394
ANCHORAGEPAIDEIA COOPERATIVE SCHOOL020038
ANCHORAGEPOLARIS K-12 SCHOOL020312
ANCHORAGESAVE HIGH SCHOOL020297
ANCHORAGESERVICE HIGH SCHOOL020004
ANCHORAGESOUTH HIGH SCHOOL020365
ANCHORAGESTELLER SECONDARY SCHOOL020007
ANCHORAGEWEST HIGH SCHOOL020000
ANCHORAGEWHALEY SCHOOL020391
ANDERSONANDERSON SCHOOL020009
ANGOONANGOON SCHOOL020013
ANIAKANIAK JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL020094
ANIAKGUSTY MICHAEL SCHOOL020307
ANVIKBLACKWELL SCHOOL020237
ARCTIC VILLAGEARCTIC VILLAGE SCHOOL020226
ATKAYAKOV E NETSVETOV SCHOOL020179
ATQASUKMEADE RIVER SCHOOL020238
BARROWBARROW HIGH SCHOOL020011
BARROWKIITA LEARNING COMMUNITY020420
BEAVERCRUIKSHANK SCHOOL020417
BETHELBETHEL REGIONAL HIGH SCHOOL020005
BETHELBETHEL YOUTH FACILITY020319
BETHELJOANN A ALEXIE MEMORIAL HS020205
BETHELKUSKOKWIM LEARNING ACADEMY020355
BETHELQUGCUUN MEMORIAL SCHOOL020329
BIG LAKEHOUSTON HIGH SCHOOL020178
BREVIG MISSIONBREVIG MISSION SCHOOL020252
BUCKLANDBUCKLAND SCHOOL020019
CANTWELLCANTWELL SCHOOL020093
CHALKYITSIKTSUK TAIH SCHOOL020418
CHEFORNAKCHAPUTNGUAK SCHOOL020206
CHENEGA BAYCHENEGA BAY SCHOOL020426
CHEVAKCHEVAK SCHOOL020229
CHIGNIKCHIGNIK BAY SCHOOL020054
CHIGNIK LAKECHIGNIK LAKE SCHOOL020062
CHUATHBALUKCROW VILLAGE SAM SCHOOL020301
CHUGIAKBIRCHWOOD CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020393
CHUGIAKCHUGIAK HIGH SCHOOL020031
CIRCLECIRCLE SCHOOL020276
COFFMAN COVEHOWARD VALENTINE SCHOOL020282
COOPER LANDINGCOOPER LANDING SCHOOL020398
COPPER CENTERKENNY LAKE SCHOOL020016
CORDOVACORDOVA JR SR HIGH SCHOOL020015
CORDOVACORDOVA SD INNOVATIVE LRNG991872
CRAIGCRAIG HIGH SCHOOL020020
CRAIGHOLLIS SCHOOL020404
CRAIGPACE CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL020390
CROOKED CREEKJOHNNIE JOHN SR SCHOOL020302
DEERINGDEERING SCHOOL020022
DELTA JCTGERSTLE RIVER SCHOOL020408
DELTA JUNCTIONDELTA GREELY HOMESCHOOL020362
DELTA JUNCTIONDELTA JUNIOR SENIOR HS020023
DELTA JUNCTIONLIVING WORD ACADEMY020349
DELTA JUNCTIONWHITESTONE HS-TRAINING CENTER020352
DILLINGHAMDILLINGHAM MIDDLE-HIGH SCHOOL020025
DOT LAKEDOT LAKE SCHOOL020230
EAGLEEAGLE COMMUNITY SCHOOL020243
EAGLE RIVEREAGLE RIVER CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020384
EAGLE RIVEREAGLE RIVER HIGH SCHOOL020368
EAGLE RIVERIDITAROD DISTANCE LEARNING CTR020424
EDNA BAYEDNA BAY SCHOOL020291
EEKEEK SCHOOL020207
EIELSON AFBBEN EIELSON JR-SR HS020033
EKWOKWILLIAM SONNY NELSON SCHOOL020146
ELIMANIGUIIN SCHOOL020148
EMMONAKEMMONAK SCHOOL020027
FAIRBANKSEFFIE KOKRINE CHARTER SCHOOL020369
FAIRBANKSFAIRBANKS BEST020287
FAIRBANKSFAIRHILL CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020367
FAIRBANKSFAR NORTH CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020263
FAIRBANKSGOLDEN HEART ACADEMY020371
FAIRBANKSHUTCHISON HIGH SCHOOL020161
FAIRBANKSIDEA-FAIRBANKS020353
FAIRBANKSLATHROP HIGH SCHOOL020035
FAIRBANKSMONROE CATHOLIC JR-SR HS020037
FAIRBANKSRAVEN SCHOOL020193
FAIRBANKSSTAR OF NORTH SECONDARY SCH020359
FAIRBANKSWEST VALLEY HIGH SCHOOL020028
FALSE PASSFALSE PASS SCHOOL020077
FORT WAINWRIGHTARMY EDUCATION CENTER020032
FORT YUKONFORT YUKON SCHOOL020036
FRITZ CREEKKACHEMAK-SELO SCHOOL020388
FRITZ CREEKSMOKY BAY SCHOOL020324
FRITZ CREEKVOZNESENKA SCHOOL020323
GAKONASLANA SCHOOL020387
GALENAGALENA INTERIOR LEARNING ACAD020351
GALENASIDNEY C HUNTINGTON JR-SR HS020044
GAMBELLAPANGALOOK HIGH SCHOOL020049
GLENNALLENGLENNALLEN SCHOOL020039
GLENNALLENUPSTREAM LEARNING CORR020400
GOLOVINMARTIN L OLSON SCHOOL020253
GOODNEWS BAYROCKY MOUNTAIN SCHOOL020208
GRAYLINGDAVID-LOUIS MEMORIAL SCHOOL020163
GUSTAVUSGUSTAVUS SCHOOL020042
HAINESHAINES HIGH SCHOOL020040
HAINESKLUKWAN SCHOOL020335
HEALYDENALI PEAK020361
HEALYTRI-VALLEY SCHOOL020041
HOLY CROSSHOLY CROSS SCHOOL020239
HOMERHOMER FLEX SCHOOL020364
HOMERHOMER HIGH SCHOOL020045
HOMERRAZDOLNA SCHOOL020372
HOONAHHOONAH HIGH SCHOOL020048
HOOPER BAYHOOPER BAY SCHOOL020123
HOPEHOPE SCHOOL020395
HUGHESJOHNNY OLDMAN SCHOOL020415
HUSLIAJIMMY HUNTINGTON SCHOOL020269
HYDABURGHYDABURG CORRESPONDENCE SCHOOL991560
HYDABURGHYDABURG SCHOOL020053
HYDERHYDER SCHOOL020429
ILIAMNAKOKHANOK SCHOOL020066
ILIAMNANEWHALEN SCHOOL020096
JBERALASKA MILITARY YOUTH ACADEMY020320
JUNEAUHOMEBRIDGE020427
JUNEAUJOHNSON YOUTH CENTER020425
JUNEAUJUNEAU CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020341
JUNEAUJUNEAU-DOUGLAS HIGH SCHOOL020055
JUNEAUTHUNDER MOUNTAIN HIGH SCHOOL020379
JUNEAUYAAKOOSGE DAAKAHIDI ALT HS020376
KAKEKAKE CITY HIGH SCHOOL020058
KAKTOVIKHAROLD KAVEOLOOK SCHOOL020166
KALSKAGGEORGE MORGAN SR HIGH SCHOOL020227
KALTAGKALTAG SCHOOL020167
KARLUKKARLUK SCHOOL020303
KASAANBARRY CRAIG STEWART KASAAN SCH020430
KASIGLUKAKIUK MEMORIAL SCHOOL020310
KASIGLUKAKULA ELITNAURVIK SCHOOL020209
KENAIKENAI ALTERNATIVE HIGH SCHOOL020334
KENAIKENAI CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL020060
KENAIMARATHON SCHOOL020410
KETCHIKANFAST TRACK020419
KETCHIKANKETCHIKAN HIGH SCHOOL020065
KETCHIKANKETCHIKAN REG YOUTH FACILITY020421
KETCHIKANNAUKATI SCHOOL020403
KETCHIKANPORT PROTECTION SCHOOL020406
KETCHIKANREVILLA JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL020244
KETCHIKANWHALE PASS SCHOOL020401
KIANAKIANA SCHOOL020069
KING COVEKING COVE HIGH SCHOOL020228
KING SALMONCHIGNIK LAGOON SCHOOL020059
KING SALMONIGIUGIG SCHOOL020241
KIPNUKCHIEF PAUL MEMORIAL SCHOOL020210
KIVALINAMCQUEEN SCHOOL020071
KLAWOCKKLAWOCK CITY SCHOOL020070
KOBUKKOBUK SCHOOL020396
KODIAKAKTEACH020413
KODIAKKODIAK HIGH SCHOOL020075
KOLIGANEKKOLIGANEK SCHOOL020147
KONGIGANAKAYAGINA’AR ELITNAURVIK020211
KOTLIKKOTLIK SCHOOL020189
KOTZEBUEKOTZEBUE MIDDLE HIGH SCHOOL020079
KOTZEBUENWABSD HOME SCHOOL020411
KOYUKKOYUK-MALIMIUT SCHOOL020158
KWETHLUKKETACIK AAPALLUK MEMORIAL SCHL020212
KWIGILLINGOKKWIGILLINGOK SCHOOL020213
LARSEN BAYLARSEN BAY SCHOOL020081
LEVELOCKLEVELOCK HIGH SCHOOL020084
MANLEY SPGSGLADYS DART SCHOOL020423
MANOKOTAKMANOKOTAK SCHOOL020087
MARSHALLMARSHALL SCHOOL020232
MC GRATHIASD CORRESPONDENCE STUDY020245
MC GRATHMCGRATH SCHOOL020080
MEKORYUKNUNIWARMIUT SCHOOL020214
MENTASTA LAKEMENTASTA LAKE KATIE JOHN SCH020277
METLAKATLABIBLE BAPTIST CHURCH SCHOOL020327
METLAKATLAMETLAKATLA HIGH SCHOOL020083
MINTOMINTO SCHOOL020272
MOUNTAIN VILLAGEIGNATIUS BEANS SCHOOL020086
NAKNEKBRISTOL BAY CORRESPONDENCE SCH020416
NAKNEKBRISTOL BAY MIDDLE-HIGH SCH020088
NANWALEKNANWALEK SCHOOL020240
NAPAKIAKWILLIAM N MILLER MEMORIAL SCH020215
NAPASKIAKZ JOHN WILLIAMS MEM HS020216
NELSON LAGOONNELSON LAGOON SCHOOL020116
NENANACYBERLYNX CORRESPONDENCE PROG020392
NENANANENANA CITY SCHOOL020095
NEW STUYAHOKCHIEF IVAN BLUNKA SCHOOL020089
NEWTOKAYAPRUN SCHOOL020218
NIGHTMUTENIGHTMUTE SCHOOL020219
NIKISKINIKISKI MIDDLE-SR HIGH SCHOOL020274
NIKOLAEVSKNIKOLAEVSK SCHOOL020184
NIKOLAITOP OF THE KUSKOKWIM SCHOOL020171
NINILCHIKNINILCHIK SCHOOL020098
NOATAKNAPAAQTUGMIUT SCHOOL020099
NOMEDIOMEDE SCHOOL020168
NOMENOME BELTZ JR-SR HIGH SCHOOL020100
NOMENOME YOUTH FACILITY020412
NONDALTONLAKE VIEW HOME SCHOOL020414
NONDALTONNONDALTON SCHOOL020101
NOORVIKAQQALUK HIGH-NOORVIK ELEM020103
NORTH POLENORTH POLE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020174
NORTH POLENORTH POLE HIGH SCHOOL020029
NORTHWAYWALTER NORTHWAY SCHOOL020122
NUIQSUTNUIQSUT TRAPPER SCHOOL020260
NULATOANDREW K DEMOSKI SCHOOL020104
NUNAM IQUASHELDON POINT SCHOOL020134
NUNAPITCHUKANNA TOBELUK MEMORIAL HS020220
OLD HARBOROLD HARBOR SCHOOL020106
OUZINKIEOUZINKIE SCHOOL020107
PALMERCOLONY HIGH SCHOOL020286
PALMERMAT-SU MIDDLE COLLEGE SCHOOL020840
PALMERMAT-SU YOUTH FACILITY020422
PALMERPALMER HIGH SCHOOL020105
PALMERVALLEY PATHWAYS020357
PELICANPELICAN SCHOOL020242
PERRYVILLEPERRYVILLE SCHOOL020113
PETERSBURGPETERSBURG HIGH SCHOOL020110
PILOT POINTPILOT POINT SCHOOL020279
PILOT STATIONPILOT STATION SCHOOL020233
PLATINUMARVIQ SCHOOL020221
POINT HOPETIKIGAQ SCHOOL020246
POINT LAYKALI SCHOOL020344
PORT ALSWORTHTANALIAN SCHOOL020280
PORT GRAHAMPORT GRAHAM SCHOOL021280
PORT HEIDENMESHIK SCHOOL020114
PORT LIONSPORT LIONS SCHOOL020111
PRT ALEXANDERPORT ALEXANDER SCHOOL020405
QUINHAGAKKUINERRARMIUT ELITNAURVIAT020222
RAMPARTRAMPART SCHOOL991883
RUBYMERRELINE A KANGAS SCHOOL020273
RUSSIAN MISSIONRUSSIAN MISSION SCHOOL020234
SAINT MARYSANDREAFSKI JR SR HIGH SCHOOL020275
SAINT MICHAELANTHONY A ANDREWS SCHOOL020247
SAND POINTSAND POINT SCHOOL020117
SAVOONGAHOGARTH KINGEEKUK SR MEM SCH020331
SCAMMON BAYSCAMMON BAY SCHOOL020162
SELAWIKDAVIS-ROMOTH SCHOOL020118
SELDOVIASUSAN B ENGLISH ELEMENTARY HS020120
SEWARDSEWARD JR SR HIGH SCHOOL020125
SHAGELUKINNOKO RIVER SCHOOL020235
SHAKTOOLIKSHAKTOOLIK SCHOOL020129
SHISHMAREFSHISHMAREF HIGH SCHOOL020126
SHUNGNAKSHUNGNAK SCHOOL020127
SITKAMOUNT EDGECUMBE HIGH SCHOOL020085
SITKAPACIFIC HIGH SCHOOL020321
SITKASITKA CORRESPONDENCE020378
SITKASITKA HIGH SCHOOL020130
SKAGWAYSKAGWAY SCHOOL020135
SLEETMUTEJACK EGNATY SENIOR SCHOOL020306
SOLDOTNACONNECTIONS PROGRAM020360
SOLDOTNACOOK INLET ACADEMY020132
SOLDOTNARIVER CITY ACADEMY020377
SOLDOTNASOLDOTNA HIGH SCHOOL020131
ST PAULSAINT PAUL ISLAND SCHOOL020254
STEBBINSTUKURNGAILNGUQ SCHOOL020248
SUTTONGLACIER VIEW SCHOOL020270
TAKOTNATAKOTNA CHARTER & TRAINING SCHOOL020347
TAKOTNATAKOTNA COMMUNITY SCHOOL020172
TALKEETNASUSITNA VALLEY JR SR HIGH020136
TANANAMAUDREY J SOMMER SCHOOL020137
TATITLEKTATITLEK COMMUNITY SCHOOL020295
TELLERJAMES C ISABELL SCHOOL020151
TENAKEE SPRINGSTENAKEE SPRINGS SCHOOL020296
THORNE BAYTHORNE BAY SCHOOL020290
TOGIAKTOGIAK SCHOOL020143
TOKTOK SCHOOL020138
TOKSOOK BAYNELSON ISLAND HIGH SCHOOL020217
TULUKSAKTULUKSAK SCHOOL020223
TUNTUTULIAKLEWIS ANGAPAK MEMORIAL SCHOOL020224
TUNUNAKPAUL T ALBERT MEMORIAL HS020139
TYONEKTEBUGHNA SCHOOL020141
UNALAKLEETFRANK A DEGNAN HIGH SCHOOL020157
UNALASKAUNALASKA JR-SR HS020140
VALDEZVALDEZ HIGH SCHOOL020150
VALDEZVALDEZ HOME SCHOOL975736
VENETIEJOHN FREDSON SCHOOL020164
WAINWRIGHTALAK SCHOOL020152
WALESKINGIKMIUT WALES SCHOOL020309
WASILLAAMERICAN CHARTER ACADEMY020381
WASILLABURCHELL HIGH SCHOOL020283
WASILLAJOE REDINGTON SR JR SR HS020428
WASILLAMAT-SU CAREER AND TECHNICAL HS021080
WASILLAMAT-SU CENTRAL SCHOOL020176
WASILLAMAT-SU DAY SCHOOL021081
WASILLATWINDLY BRIDGE CHARTER SCHOOL020389
WASILLAWASILLA HIGH SCHOOL020155
WASILLAWASILLA LAKE CHRISTIAN SCHOOL020409
WHITE MOUNTAINWHITE MOUNTAIN SCHOOL020156
WHITTIERWHITTIER COMMUNITY SCHOOL020225
WILLOWBERYOZOVA SCHOOL020399
WRANGELLWRANGELL HIGH SCHOOL020160
YAKUTATLEAD SCHOOL020431
YAKUTATYAKUTAT HOMESCHOOL991561
YAKUTATYAKUTAT SCHOOL020170
Share this awesome article!
Facebooktwitterredditpinterestlinkedin

Leave a Reply